Dule Hill
Dule Hill Profile Photo

Dule Hill

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Karim Dule Hill
Birth Date
May 3, 1975
Birth Place
East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Dule Hill Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Psych (2006) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Psych (2006) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Psych (2006) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Psych (2006) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Psych (2006) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Psych (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Psych (2006) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special 10.5 (2004) (TV Movie) -
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) Alan Alda, Martin Sheen, Allison Janney
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) Kristin Chenoweth, Allison Janney, Martin Sheen
2004 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) Allison Janney, Joshua Malina, Martin Sheen
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) Allison Janney, Joshua Malina, Martin Sheen
2002 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) John Spencer, Janel Moloney, Allison Janney
2001 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) (TV) Martin Sheen, Allison Janney, Rob Lowe