Drea de Matteo
Drea de Matteo Profile Photo

Drea de Matteo

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Andrea Donna de Matteo
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1972
Birth Place
Queens, New York City, NY, USA
Drea de Matteo Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for: "The Sopranos" (1999) The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actress 'R Xmas (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Steve Buscemi, Dominic Chianese, Vincent Curatola
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Lorraine Bracco, Federico Castelluccio, Dominic Chianese
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Lorraine Bracco, Federico Castelluccio, Dominic Chianese
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Edie Falco