Diggy Simmons
Diggy Simmons Profile Photo

Diggy Simmons

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Daniel Dwayne Simmons III
Birth Date
Mar 21, 1995
Birth Place
New Jersey, USA
Diggy Simmons Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W YoungStars Award - -
2011 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Rookie of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Outstanding New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star Run's House (2005) (TV) Russell Simmons Jr., Joseph Simmons