David Keith
David Keith Profile Photo

David Keith

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
David Lemuel Keith
Birth Date
May 8, 1954
Birth Place
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
David Keith Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Motion Picture An Officer and a Gentleman (1982) -
1983 N New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Male An Officer and a Gentleman (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -