David James Elliott
David James Elliott Profile Photo

David James Elliott

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David William Smith
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1960
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
David James Elliott Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Trumbo (2015) Bryan Cranston, Elle Fanning, John Goodman, Diane Lane, Helen Mirren
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Actor of the Year in a Drama Series JAG (1995) (TV) -
2000 W Favorite Actor in a Drama JAG (1995) (TV) -