David Gray
David Gray Profile Photo

David Gray

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
David Peter Gray
Birth Date
Jun 13, 1968
Birth Place
Sale, Manchester, England
David Gray Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best New British Composer A Way of Life (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best British Male Solo Artist - -
2001 N Best British Male Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Song Musically and Lyrically "The Other Side" -
2001 W Best Song Musically and Lyrically "Babylon" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best International Male - -
2001 W Best International Songwriter - -
2001 W Best International Album - Male Artist "White Ladder" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best New Artist "Babylon" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Single "Babylon" -