David Garrett Profile
David Garrett Profile Photo

David Garrett

Famous As
Violinist
Birth Name
David Bongartz
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1980
Birth Place
Aachen, Germany
Famous As
Violinist
Popular for
Album "Free" (2007)
Birth Name
David Bongartz
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1980
Birth Place
Aachen, Germany
Nationality
German
Education
  • Attended The Lubeck Conservatoire
  • Graduated from Juilliard in New York
Father
Georg Bongartz
Mother
Dove Garrett
Relation
Tatjana Gellert
David Garrett Video Gallery

Duel Guitar Vs. Violin (Live)

video

The Show Must Go On

video

Stairway to Heaven

video

In the Air Tonight

video

Bitter Sweet Symphony

video

Star Wars

video