Dana Delany
Dana Delany Profile Photo

Dana Delany

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Dana Welles Delany
Birth Date
Mar 13, 1956
Birth Place
New York, USA
Dana Delany Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series (For playing "Mary Sullivan",For episode "Safe At Home") Family Law (1999) (TV) -
1992 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series China Beach (1988) (TV) -
1991 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series China Beach (1988) (TV) -
1990 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series China Beach (1988) (TV) -
1989 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series China Beach (1988) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama China Beach (1988) (TV) -
1990 N Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama China Beach (1988) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Best TV Actress True Women (1997) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Performance in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Kendall Applegate, Andrea Bowen, Charles Carver
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman, Eva Longoria, Nicollette Sheridan
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Lady You Love to Watch Fight for Her Life in a Movie of the Week - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series China Beach (1988) (TV) -
1990 W Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series China Beach (1988) (TV) -
1989 W Best Actress in a Quality Drama Series China Beach (1988) (TV) -