Craig Morgan
Craig Morgan Profile Photo

Craig Morgan

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Craig Morgan Greer
Birth Date
Jul 17, 1965
Birth Place
Kingston Springs, Tennessee
Craig Morgan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Top New Male Vocalist - -
2006 N Top New Male Vocalist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Mainstream Country Artist - -
2005 W Video of the Year "Thatís What I Love About Sunday" -
2005 N Song of the Year "Thatís What I Love About Sunday" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Song of the Year/Country Radio "That's What I Love About Sunday" -