Colin Kaepernick Profile
Colin Kaepernick Profile Photo

Colin Kaepernick

Famous As
Football quarterback
Birth Name
Colin Rand Kaepernick
Birth Date
Nov 3, 1987
Birth Place
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Famous As
Football quarterback
Popular for
Most Valuable Player of the 2008 Humanitarian Bowl
Birth Name
Colin Rand Kaepernick
Birth Date
Nov 3, 1987
Birth Place
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended John H. Pitman High School in Turlock, California
  • Graduated from University of Nevada in 2010, with a bachelor's degree in Business Management
Father
Rick Kaepernick (adopted father)
Mother
Heidi Russo
Brother
KYLE (adopted brother)
Sister
Devon (adopted sister)
Relation
Brittany Renner (model)
Colin Kaepernick Video Gallery

Beats By Dre Commercial 'Hear What You Want'

video

Madden NFL 25 Commercial

video

McDonald's Mighty Wings Commercial

video

MusclePharm Real Athletes Real Science Commercial

video