Colin Hanks
Colin Hanks Profile Photo

Colin Hanks

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Colin Lewes Dillingham
Birth Date
Nov 24, 1977
Birth Place
Sacramento, California, USA
Colin Hanks Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Documentary Eagles of Death Metal: Nos Amis (2017) -
2017 N Best Music Documentary Eagles of Death Metal: Nos Amis (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Breakthrough Male Performance Orange County (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Life in Pieces (2015) (TV) -