Clarke Peters
Clarke Peters Profile Photo

Clarke Peters

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Peter Clarke
Birth Date
Apr 7, 1952
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Clarke Peters Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Actor in a Musical "Chicago!" (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Treme (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017) Abbie Cornish, Frances McDormand, Peter Dinklage, Woody Harrelson, John Hawkes, Caleb Landry Jones
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Book (Musical) "Five Guy Named Moe" -