Clarke Peters
Clarke Peters Profile Photo

Clarke Peters

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Peter Clarke
Birth Date
Apr 7, 1952
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Clarke Peters Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Da 5 Bloods - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An Acceptable Loss Phillip Lamm - aka "The Pages"
Come Away - - -
Harriet - - -
His Dark Materials The Master of Jordan College TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sexual Healing Harvey Fuqua - -
The Mandela Effect Fuchs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Division 19 Perelman - -
Last Fair Deal Papa Legba - -
The Blacklist: Redemption Richard Whitehall TV -
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Abercrombie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chance Carl TV -
Jericho Ralph Coates TV -
The Tunnel Sonny Persaud TV -
Underground Jay TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marvel's Jessica Jones Det. Oscar Clemons TV -
Partners in Crime Julius Hersheimmer TV -
Show Me a Hero Robert Mayhawk TV -
The Bad Education Movie Commander Andrews - -
The Benefactor Dr. Romano - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grace Father Michael - -
John Wick Harry - -
The Best of Me Morgan Dupree - -
The Divide Isaiah Page TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mandela: The Prison Years Nelson Mandela TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking Night Disco Man - -
Person of Interest Alonzo Quinn TV -
Red Hook Summer Da Good Bishop Enoch Rouse - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Searching for Sonny Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legacy Ola Adenuga - -
Locked In Frank - -
Treme Albert Lambreaux TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Damages Dave TV -
Doctor Who: Dreamland Night Eagle TV -
Endgame Nelson Mandela - -
Holby City Derek Newman TV aka Holby
Title Star As Genre Info
Gigantic Roger Stovall - -
Life on Mars Captain Bellow TV -
Marley & Me Editor - -
Sympathetic Details Carson - -
Tao of the Traveller - - -
The Poker House Maurice - -
Turnipseed A.B. Turnipseed - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cape Wrath Professor TV aka Meadowlands
Title Star As Genre Info
Freedomland Reverend Longway - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Head of State Fundraiser demo-tape man - -
Waking the Dead Howard Boorstin TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Night & Day Gabriel Huysman TV -
The Wire Det. Lester Freamon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Voices Walter Coachman TV -
K-PAX Homeless Veteran - aka K-PAX - Alles ist moglich (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Corner Fat Curt TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Notting Hill 'Helix' Lead Actor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jonathan Creek Hewie Harper TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Merisairas Radio reporter Pounds - aka Seasick
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Train C.W. Whitlock, Ph.D. TM aka Detonator
Title Star As Genre Info
A Masculine Ending Theo Sykes TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Casualty of War Grover T. Fleming TM -
Monkeys William Morgan Hetrick TM -
Red King, White Knight Jones TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Menace Unseen Mark Hallstrom TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Masters Narrator TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mona Lisa Anderson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Facelift Bob Jangles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saigon: Year of the Cat Soldier TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Outland Ballard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Play for Today Stevie TV -
Silver Dream Racer Cider Jones - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Music Machine Laurie - -