Charli XCX
Charli XCX Profile Photo

Charli XCX

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Charlotte Emma Aitchison
Birth Date
Aug 2, 1992
Birth Place
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Charli XCX Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N British Video "Boom Clap" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Fancy" Iggy Azalea
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Collaboration "Fancy" Iggy Azalea
2015 N Renegade - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best World Stage "MTV Crashes Plymouth, UK 2017" -
2015 N Best World Stage - -
2014 N Best New - -
2014 N Best Push - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Artist to Watch "Boom Clap" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Woodie of the Year (Artist of the Year) - -
2015 N Cover Woodie (Best Cover Song) "Shake It Off" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best New Musician - Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Track "Boys" -
2018 N Best British Solo Artist - -
2018 N Best Mixtape "Pop 2" -
2018 N Best Video "Boys" -
2017 N Best British Female - -
2017 N Best Track "After the Afterparty" -
2016 W Best British Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W The Freshest - Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Songwriter of the Year - -
2017 W Song of the Year "Same Old Love" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice Love Song "Boom Clap" -