Bruce Greenwood
Bruce Greenwood Profile Photo

Bruce Greenwood

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Stuart Bruce Greenwood
Birth Date
Aug 12, 1956
Birth Place
Noranda, Quebec, Canada
Bruce Greenwood Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Supporting Actor - Suspense Double Jeopardy (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Ensemble Cast Star Trek (2009) Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine, Zoe Saldana
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Chris Pine, Eric Bana, Zachary Quinto
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series The Summit (2008) (TV) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series Haven (2001) (TV movie) -
1995 W Best Guest Performance in a Series by an Actor Road to Avonlea (1989) (TV) -
1992 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role The Little Kidnappers (1990) (TV movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Being Julia (2004) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role The Sweet Hereafter (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - I'm Not There. (2007) Todd Haynes, Laura Rosenthal, Cate Blanchett
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Thirteen Days (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Mad Men (2015) (TV) Jon Hamm, Christina Hendricks, January Jones, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, Kiernan Shipka
2006 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Capote (2005) Bob Balaban, Clifton Collins Jr., Chris Cooper
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Canadian Film Elephant Song (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Ensemble Star Trek (2009) Zoe Saldana, Zachary Quinto, Eric Bana