Bonnie Hunt
Bonnie Hunt Profile Photo

Bonnie Hunt

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Bonnie Lynn Hunt
Birth Date
Sep 22, 1964
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Bonnie Hunt Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Best Supporting Actress Jumanji (1995) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Supporting Actress - Drama The Green Mile (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Talk Show Host The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Special Class Writing The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (TV) Ellie Barancik (writer), Don Lake (writer), Steve O'Donnell (writer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Life with Bonnie (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Life with Bonnie (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Life with Bonnie (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Film Return to Me (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Life with Bonnie (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Life with Bonnie (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture The Green Mile (1999) Patricia Clarkson, James Cromwell, Michael Clarke Duncan
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Life with Bonnie (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - The Bonnie Hunt Show (1995) (TV) -
1996 N Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series The Bonnie Hunt Show (1995) (TV) -