Bob Odenkirk
Bob Odenkirk Profile Photo

Bob Odenkirk

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Robert John Odenkirk
Birth Date
Oct 22, 1962
Birth Place
Naperville, Illinois, USA
Bob Odenkirk Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Feature - USA Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Narrative Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2018 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2016 W Best Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Original Song in a DVD Premiere Movie "The Golden Rule Song" (From movie "Run Ronnie Run") Jack Black, David Cross, Brian Posehn
2003 N Best Director of a DVD Premiere Movie Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003) -
2003 N Best Original Song in a DVD Premiere Movie "How High the Mountain" (From movie "Run Ronnie Run") Mandy Patinkin, David Cross, Bill Odenkirk
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Melissa Bernstein
2016 N Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Melissa Bernstein
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Picture Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003) -
2003 W Best Ensemble Acting Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003) Michael Blieden, Stephanie Courtney, Matt Price
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995) (TV) David Cross, Scott Aukerman, Jerry Collins
1998 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995) (TV) David Cross, Jay Johnston, Bill Odenkirk
1998 N Outstanding Music and Lyrics Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995) (TV) David Cross, Dino Stamatopoulos, Eban Schletter
1993 W Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program The Ben Stiller Show (1992) (TV) Judd Apatow, Robert Cohen, Brent Forrester (writer)
1991 N Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) Tom Davis, James Downey, Al Franken, Jack Handey (writers)
1990 N Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) Tom Davis, James Downey, Jack Handey (writers)
1989 W Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV) Tom Davis, James Downey, Al Franken (writers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Series, Drama or Genre Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2017 N Actor in a Series, Drama / Genre Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Actor in a Series, Drama Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2014 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) RJ Mitte, Dean Norris, Aaron Paul
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) RJ Mitte, Anna Gunn, Aaron Paul
2012 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Breaking Bad (2008) (TV) RJ Mitte, Anna Gunn, Aaron Paul, Betsy Brandt
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N - Melvin Goes to Dinner (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Individual Achievement in Drama Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -
2015 N Individual Achievement in Drama Better Call Saul (2015) (TV) -