Blake Lewis
Blake Lewis Profile Photo

Blake Lewis

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Blake Colin Lewis
Birth Date
Jul 21, 1981
Birth Place
Bothell, Washington, USA
Blake Lewis Trivia
  1. Voted No. 7 in People magazine's list of "Hottest Bachelors" in 2007.

  2. Likes Anime and his favorites are Love Hina, Berserk, and Vampire Hunter D.

  3. Likes Cuban food.

  4. His favorite song is "816" by 311.

  5. His favorite holiday is Halloween.

  6. His favorite actor is Jim Carey, while his favorite actress is Jennifer Connelly.

  7. Has many tattoos.

  8. His favorite male pop artists are Robbin Thicke, Jamaroqui, Maroon 5, Jason Mraz, U2, Gnarls Barkley, Half Past Forever, Michael Jackson, Prince, Sting, Eric Benet, Martin Sexton, Duncan Sheik, and M-Pact.

  9. Considered his parents as his heroes in life.

  10. His favorite American Idol judge is Randy Jackson, claiming him "the musician".

  11. His definition of American Idol is "someone who is a great talent and who communicates well with the audience."

  12. Would like to have acting talent if he couldn't sing.

  13. Claiming his first step as his proudest moment in life.

  14. Usually goes to pee and stretches out each time before he performs on American Idol.

  15. His American Idols are Chris Sligh and Rudy Cardenas.

  16. Owns Kevin Federline's Album.

  17. His personal goals in life are to tour the world and play SNL.

  18. Photography, songwriting, producing, and characters kisser are the other talents he has besides singing and beatboxing.

  19. Favorite female pop artists are Bjork, Fiona Apple, Imogen Heap, Estmerd, Jill Scott, Tori Amos, Ella Fitzgerald, and Sade.

  20. Began singing at age 5.

  21. His nickname is "B Shorty".