Big Sean
Big Sean Profile Photo

Big Sean

Famous As
Rapper, model
Birth Name
Sean Michael Leonard Anderson
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1988
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Big Sean Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Video of the Year "Bounce Back" -
2017 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2016 N Best Collaboration "One Man Can Change the World" Kanye West, John Legend
2016 N Best Collaboration "Play No Games" Chris Brown, Ty Dolla $ign
2015 N Video of the Year "IDFWU" E-40
2015 N Best Male Hip Hop Artist - -
2015 N Best Collaboration "IDFWU" E-40
2013 N Best Collaboration "Mercy" Kanye West, Pusha T, 2 Chainz
2012 W Best New Artist - -
2012 N Best Collaboration "Marvin & Chardonnay" Kanye West, Roscoe Dash
2012 N Best Male Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W People's Champ Award "Blessings" Drake, Kanye West
2015 W Best Collabo, Duo or Group "Blessings" Drake, Kanye West
2015 W Best Club Banger "IDFWU" E-40
2015 N Impact Track "One Man Can Change the World" Kanye West, John Legend
2015 N Album of the Year "Dark Sky Paradise" -
2015 N Track of the Year "IDFWU" E-40
2015 N Track of the Year "Blessings" Drake, Kanye West
2015 N MVP of the Year - -
2015 N Lyricist of the Year - -
2015 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "IDFWU" E-40
2015 N Best Hip Hop Video "Blessings" Drake, Kanye West
2015 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Play No Games" Chris Brown, Ty Dolla $ign
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Mixtape "Detroit" -
2012 N Made You Look Award (Best Hip-Hop Style) - -
2011 N Best Hip-Hop Video "My Last" Chris Brown
2011 N Track of the Year "My Last" Lex Luger (producer)
2011 N CD of the Year "Finally Famous" -
2011 N Rookie of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Top Rap Song "I Don’t F**k With You" E-40
2012 N Top New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Rap Performance "Bounce Back" -
2016 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "One Man Can Change the World" Kanye West, John Legend
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Hip Hop Song of the Year "Blessings" Drake, Kanye West
2016 N Hip Hop Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Fight Against the System "Light" -
2017 N Best Hip Hop "Bounce Back" -
2015 W Video With a Social Message "One Man Can Change the World" Kanye West, John Legend
2015 N Best Hip Hop Video "IDFWU" E-40
2011 N Best New Artist "My Last" Chris Brown
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration "One Man Can Change the World" Kanye West, John Legend
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Hip-Hop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Blessings" Drake, Kanye West
2015 N Best Hip-Hop Song of the Year "IDFWU" E-40
2015 N Best Collaboration "Blessings" Drake, Kanye West