Ben Lee Profile
Ben Lee Profile Photo

Ben Lee

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Benjamin Michael Lee
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1978
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Breathing Tornados" (1999)
Birth Name
Benjamin Michael Lee
Birth Date
Sep 11, 1978
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended a Jewish school in Sydney
Spouse
Ione Skye (actress, since 28-Dec-08)
Relation
Claire Danes (actress, 1997 - 2003)
Daughter
Goldie Priya Lee (b. 24-Sep-09)
Ben Lee Video Gallery

Daughter (for Goldie)

video

Takes So Much (Waxahatchee Cover)

video

Sugar Kane (Sonic Youth Cover)

video

Lean Into It (Open Mic Version) [Feat. Nathan Kaye]

video

Thunder

video

Two Questions

video