Bee Gees
Bee Gees Profile Photo

Bee Gees

Famous As
Pop/Rock band
Birth Name
The Brothers Gibb
Birth Date
Mar 24, 2019
Birth Place
Brisbane, Australia
Bee Gees Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -
1980 W Favorite Pop/Rock Band/Duo/Group - -
1980 W Favorite Pop/Rock Album "Spirits Having Flown" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N The BRITs Hits 30 "Stayin' Alive/How Deep is Your Love" -
1997 W Outstanding Contribution - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
2003 W - - -
1984 N Best Album of Original Score written for a Motion Picture or Television Special "Stayin' Alive" Frank Stallone, Bruce Stephen Foster, R. Freeland, V. DiCola, T. Marolda
1979 W Album of the Year "Saturday Night Fever" David Shire, K.C. And The Sunshine Band, Kool And The Gang
1979 W Producer Of The Year - Albhy Galutin, Karl Richardson
1979 W Best Arrangement For Voices "Stayin' Alive" -
1979 W Best Pop Vocal Performance By A Duo Or Group "Saturday Night Fever" -
1979 N Record of the Year "Stayin' Alive" -
1979 N Song of the year "Stayin' Alive" -
1978 W Best Pop Vocal Performance By A Group "How Deep Is Your Love" -
1978 N Producer of the Year - Albhy Galuten, Karl Richardson
1972 N Best Pop Vocal Performance By A Duo Or Group "How Can You Mend a Broken Heart" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1980 N Best Selling International Album "Spirits Having Flown" -
1979 W Best Selling International Album "Saturday Night Fever" -
1979 N Best Selling International Single "Night Fever" -
1979 N Best Selling International Single "Stayin' Alive" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Performer - -