Ashton Kutcher
Ashton Kutcher Profile Photo

Ashton Kutcher

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Ashton Kutcher
Birth Date
Feb 7, 1978
Birth Place
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Ashton Kutcher Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Acting Ensemble Bobby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Ensemble of the Year Bobby (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Male Newcomer Dude, Where's My Car? (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Comedic Performance No Strings Attached (2011) -
2001 N Breakthrough Male Performance Dude, Where's My Car? (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Open Season (2006) -
2006 N Favorite Television Actor That '70s Show (1998) (TV) -
2005 N Favorite TV Actor That '70s Show (1998) (TV) -
2004 N Favorite Movie Actor Just Married (2003) -
2004 N Favorite Television Actor That '70s Show (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
2012 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2010 W Favorite Web Celeb - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Worst Actor jOBS (2013) -
2012 N Worst Actor No Strings Attached (2011) -
2012 N Worst Actor New Year's Eve (2011) -
2011 W Worst Actor Valentine's Day (2010), Killers (2010) -
2009 N Worst Screen Couple What Happens in Vegas... (2008) Cameron Diaz
2004 N Worst Actor Cheaper by the Dozen (2003) -
2004 N Worst Screen Couple Just Married (2003) Brittany Murphy, Tara Reid
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bobby (2006) Anthony Hopkins, Demi Moore, Nick Cannon
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Two And a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2013 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Two and a Half Men (2011) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Two And a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2011 W Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy No Strings Attached (2011) -
2011 N Choice Twit - -
2010 W Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy Valentine's Day (2010) -
2010 W Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Killers (2010) -
2009 N Choice Web Star - -
2008 W Choice Movie Actor: Comedy What Happens in Vegas... (2008) -
2007 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama The Guardian (2006) -
2006 W Choice TV Personality Punk'd (2003) (TV) -
2005 W Choice Movie Rockstar Moment [For singing "I'll Be There for You"] A Lot Like Love (2005) -
2005 W Choice TV Personality: Male - -
2005 W Choice TV Actor: Comedy That '70s Show (1998) (TV) -
2005 N Choice Movie Rumble Guess Who (2005) Bernie Mac
2005 N Choice Movie Liar Guess Who (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Blush Scene (Simon gets caught with girlfriend's lingerie) Guess Who (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Chemistry Guess Who (2005) Bernie Mac
2005 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Guess Who (2005) -
2005 N Choice Movie Dance Scene [For Simon teaching Percy how to waltz] Guess Who (2005) Bernie Mac
2005 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Guess Who (2005) -
2004 W Choice TV Actor - Comedy That '70s Show (1998) (TV) -
2004 W Choice Reality/Variety TV Star - Male Punk'd (2003) (TV) -
2004 W Choice TV Personality - -
2004 N Choice Movie Liplock Cheaper by the Dozen (2003) Piper Perabo
2004 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Cheaper by the Dozen (2003) -
2003 W Choice TV Reality/Variety Host Punk'd (2003) (TV) -
2003 W Choice TV Actor - Comedy That '70s Show (1998) (TV) -
2003 W Choice Reality Hunk Punk'd (2003) (TV) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actor - Comedy Just Married (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Liplock Just Married (2003) Brittany Murphy
2003 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit Just Married (2003) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actor, Comedy That '70s Show (1998) (TV) -
2001 N Film - Choice Chemistry Dude, Where's My Car? (2000) Seann William Scott
2001 N Film - Choice Actor - -
2001 N TV - Choice Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble That '70s Show (1998) (TV) Topher Grace, Laura Prepon, Mila Kunis, Wilmer Valderrama