Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder Profile Photo

Winona Ryder

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Winona Laura Horowitz
Birth Date
Oct 29, 1971
Birth Place
Winona, Minnesota, USA
Winona Ryder Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Little Women (1994) -
1994 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role The Age of Innocence (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actress on a Television Series Stranger Things (2016) (TV) -
1998 N Best Supporting Actress Alien: Resurrection (1997) -
1993 N Best Actress Dracula (1992) -
1992 N Best Actress Edward Scissorhands (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role The Age of Innocence (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actress - Drama Girl, Interrupted (1999) -
1998 W Favorite Supporting Actress - Sci-Fi Alien: Resurrection (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Actress Little Women (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series Show Me a Hero (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N TV Performance of the Year - Actress Stranger Things (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series Stranger Things (2016) (TV) -
1994 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture The Age of Innocence (1993) -
1991 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Mermaids (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Female Lead Heathers (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Best Actress Little Women (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Trending - Presented by Instant "Winning SAG Awards Reaction" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Best Kiss How to Make an American Quilt (1995) Dermot Mulroney
1994 N Best Kiss Reality Bites (1994) Ethan Hawke
1993 N Best Kiss Dracula (1992) Gary Oldman
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Supporting Actress The Age of Innocence (1993) -
1990 W Best Supporting Actress Mermaids (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Performance in a TV Movie or Miniseries When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (2010) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Worst Actress Mr. Deeds (2002) -
2001 N Worst Screen Couple Autumn in New York (2000) Richard Gere
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W Best Foreign Actress (Mejor Actriz Extranjera) Edward Scissorhands (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (2010) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Cameo Star Trek (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Stranger Things (2016) (TV) Millie Bobby Brown, Gaten Matarazzo, Finn Wolfhard
2017 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Stranger Things (2016) (TV) Millie Bobby Brown, Gaten Matarazzo
2017 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Stranger Things (2016) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Black Swan (2010) Vincent Cassel, Mila Kunis, Natalie Portman
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (2010) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Female Star of the Year - -
1990 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Supporting Actress The Age of Innocence (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Film - Choice Actress, Comedy Mr. Deeds (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W International Feature Film Competition (For the acting; Festival title: "Lethal Attraction") Heathers (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Motion Picture (On 6 October 2000, At 7018 Hollywood Blvd) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 W Best Young Actress Starring in a Motion Picture Great Balls of Fire! (1989) -