Will Poulter
Will Poulter Profile Photo

Will Poulter

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Jack Poulter
Birth Date
Jan 28, 1993
Birth Place
England, UK
Will Poulter Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Most Promising Newcomer Son of Rambow (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Male Newcomer We're the Millers (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Young British Performer of the Year The Maze Runner (2014), Plastic (2014) -
2013 N Young British Performer of the Year Wild Bill (2011) -
2011 N Young British Performer of the Year The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Fight The Maze Runner (2014) Dylan O'Brien
2014 W Breakthrough Performance We're the Millers (2013) -
2014 W Best Kiss We're the Millers (2013) Emma Roberts, Jennifer Aniston
2014 N Best Musical Moment Sing 'Waterfalls' - We're the Millers (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role - Male The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice Movie Liplock We're the Millers (2013) Emma Roberts, Jennifer Aniston
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes
2009 N Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Leading Young Performers Son of Rambow (2007) Bill Milner