Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel Profile Photo

Vin Diesel

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mark Sinclair Vincent
Birth Date
Jul 18, 1967
Birth Place
New York, USA
Vin Diesel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Voice Performance Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actor - Horror (Internet Only) Pitch Black (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Action Performance Furious 7 (2015) -
2015 N Best Duo Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Bradley Cooper
2014 W Best On-Screen Duo Fast and Furious 6 (2013) Paul Walker
2009 N Best Male Performance Fast and Furious (2009) -
2003 N Best Male Performance xXx (2002) -
2002 W Best On-Screen Team The Fast and the Furious (2001) Paul Walker
2002 N Best Male Performance The Fast and the Furious (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture Fast Five (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Ensemble Cast Performance Saving Private Ryan (1998) Edward Burns, Matt Damon, Jeremy Davies
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Action Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Action Movie Star - -
2012 N Favorite Action Movie Star - -
2010 N Favorite Action Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Worst Actor The Chronicles of Riddick (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast Saving Private Ryan (1998) Edward Burns, Matt Damon, Jeremy Davies
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Dramatic Strays (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Choice Action Movie Actor The Fate of the Furious (2017); XXX: Return of Xander Cage (2017) -
2017 N Choice Movie 'Ship The Fate of the Furious (2017) Michelle Rodriguez
2015 N Choice Movie Actor: Action/Adventure Furious 7 (2015) -
2015 N Choice Movie Chemistry Furious 7 (2015) Tyrese Gibson, Dwayne Johnson, Ludacris, Michelle Rodriguez & Paul Walker
2013 N Choice Movie: Chemistry Fast and Furious 6 The Rock, Paul Walker
2011 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Fast Five (2011) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy The Pacifier (2005) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure xXx (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Motion Pictures (At 7000 Hollywood Boulevard) - -