Vicki Zhao Profile
Vicki Zhao Profile Photo

Vicki Zhao

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Zhao Wei
Birth Date
Mar 12, 1976
Birth Place
China
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Little Swallow in TV series "Huan zhu ge ge" (1998)
Birth Name
Zhao Wei
Birth Date
Mar 12, 1976
Birth Place
China
Height
166 cm
Nationality
Chinese
Education
  • Graduated from Teachers' College Elementary School (Shi Fan Fu Xiao)
  • Graduated from Teachers' College High School (17th Secondary School Shi Fan)
  • Graduated from Beijing Film Academy in 2000
Father
Zhao Jiahai
Mother
Wei Qiying
Brother
Zhao Jian (older)
Spouse
Huang Youlong (businessman, since 2008)
Daughter
Huang Xin (b. 11-Apr-10)
Vicki Zhao Video Gallery

Saturday Night

video

Magic of Love

video

Having Fun

video

Sha La La

video

Hosin Mobile Phone Commercial

video