Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman Profile Photo

Uma Thurman

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Uma Karuna Thurman
Birth Date
Apr 29, 1970
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Uma Thurman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Pulp Fiction (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -
2004 W Best Actress Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
1995 N Best Actress Pulp Fiction (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Actress International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Favorite Actress - Sci-Fi Batman & Robin (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Supporting Actress Nymphomaniac (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 N Best Supporting Actress Pulp Fiction (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - Jennifer Eight (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Smash (TV) (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -
2004 W Best Actress Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
2003 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Hysterical Blindness (2002) (TV) -
1995 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Pulp Fiction (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -
2004 N Best Screenplay, Original Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) Quentin Tarantino
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best International Actress Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Supporting Female Tape (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Favorite Movie Actress Batman & Robin (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Fight My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006) Anna Faris (Super Girl Fight)
2005 W Best Fight Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) Daryl Hannah
2005 N Best Female Performance Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -
2004 W Best Female Performance Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
2004 W Best Fight Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) Chiaki Kuriyama
1995 W Best Dance Sequence Pulp Fiction (1994) John Travolta
1994 N Best Female Performance Pulp Fiction (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Funniest American in Japan (Gringo/a más Gracioso en Japón) Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -
2004 N Best Actress Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite Female Action Movie Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Worst Actress The Avengers (1998) -
1999 N Worst Screen Couple The Avengers (1998) Ralph Fiennes
1998 N Worst Supporting Actress Batman & Robin (1997) -
1995 N Worst Actress Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Sexiest Superhero My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Hysterical Blindness (2002) (TV) -
1995 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Pulp Fiction (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) -