Trey Songz
Trey Songz Profile Photo

Trey Songz

Famous As
Contemporary R&B singer
Birth Name
Tremaine Aldon Neverson
Birth Date
Nov 28, 1984
Birth Place
Petersburg, Virginia, USA
Trey Songz Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Male Artist - Soul/R&B - -
2012 N Favorite Male Artist - Soul/R&B - -
2011 N Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist - -
2010 N Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Male R&B/Pop Artist - -
2015 N Best Male R&B/Pop Artist - -
2012 N Best Male R&B Artist - -
2011 N Best Male R&B Artist - -
2011 N - "Bottoms Up" Nicki Minaj
2010 W Best Male R&B Artist - -
2010 N Viewers Choice "Say Aah" Fabolous
2010 N Best Collaboration "Say Aah" Fabolous
2010 N Best Collaboration "Successful" Drake
2008 N Best Male R&B Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Top R&B Artist - -
2013 N Top R&B Song "Heart Attack" -
2011 N Top R&B Artist - -
2011 N Top R&B Song "Bottoms Up" Nicki Minaj
2011 N Top R&B Album "Passion, Pain & Pleasure" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best R&B Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Contemporary R&B Album "Ready" -
2009 N Best Male R&B Vocal Performance "Can't Help But Wait" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N R&B Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best International Act - -
2010 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W MuchVIBE Hip-Hop Video of the Year "Successful" Drake
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best R&B/Soul Male Artist - -
2014 W Best R&B/Soul Male Artist - -
2011 N Best Male R&B/Soul Artist - -
2011 N Album of the Year "Passion Pain & Pleasure" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best R&B/Soul Male Artist - -
2012 N Song of the Year "Heart Attack" -
2010 W Best R&B/Soul Artist Male - -
2009 N Best Collaboration "Successful" Drake
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Pills N Potions" -
2013 N Choice R&B Artist - -
2010 N Choice Music: R&B Artist - -