Tom Welling
Tom Welling Profile Photo

Tom Welling

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas John Patrick Welling
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1977
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Tom Welling Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor on Television Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2005 N Best Actor on Television Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Best Actor in a Television Series Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Best Actor in a Television Series Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2002 N Best Actor in a Television Series Smallville (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Superhero Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2010 N Best Superhero Smallville (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2010 N Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2009 W Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Actor: Drama/Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2006 N TV - Choice Chemistry Smallville (2001) (TV) Kristin Kreuk
2005 N Choice TV Actor: Drama Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2004 N Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male Cheaper by the Dozen (2003) -
2003 N Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2002 W TV - Choice Breakout Star, Male Smallville (2001) (TV) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actor, Drama Smallville (2001) (TV) -