Tokio Hotel
Tokio Hotel Profile Photo

Tokio Hotel

Famous As
Rock band
Birth Name
Devilish
Birth Date
Jul 10, 2020
Birth Place
Magdeburg, Germany
Tokio Hotel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Pop National - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best International Album "Scream" -
2007 W Best International Pop - -
2007 W Best International New Artist - -
2007 W Best International Video "Monsoon" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W National Video of the Year "Spring Nicht" -
2008 N National Group of the Year "Zimmer 483" -
2007 W Best Music Video "Der Letzte Tag" -
2007 N National/International Music DVD Production "Schrei" -
2006 W National Newcomer of the Year "Schrei" -
2006 N National Pop/Rock Group of the Year "Schrei" -
2006 N National/International Hit of the Year "Durch den Monsun" -
2006 N National/International Music DVD Production "Leb die Sekunde: Behind the Scenes" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Song of the Year "Monsoon" -
2008 W Best New Artist - International - -
2008 W Best Ringtone "Monsoon" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Biggest Fans - -
2010 W Best World Stage Performance - -
2009 W Best Group - -
2008 W Headliner - -
2008 N Best Act Ever - -
2007 W Inter Act - -
2007 N Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best New Artist "Ready, Set, Go!" -
2008 N Best Pop Video "Ready, Set, Go!" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N International Video of the Year - Group "Automatic" -
2008 N Best International Video - Group "Ready, Set, Go!" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W International Group/Duo of the Year (Groupe/duo/troupe international de l'annee) - -
2008 W Group/Duo International of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Fan Army FTW "Aliens" -
2012 N Fan Army FTW Aliens -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Worst Band - -
2009 N Worst Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Beste Band (Best Band) - -
2007 W Bestes Video (Best Music Video) "Der letzte Tag" -
2007 W - - -
2007 N Bester Song (Best Song) "Der letzte Tag" -
2007 N Bester Live Act (Best Live Act) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Selling German Artist - -