Tina Turner
Tina Turner Profile Photo

Tina Turner

Famous As
Rock singer
Birth Name
Anna Mae Bullock
Birth Date
Nov 26, 1939
Birth Place
Brownsville, Tennessee
Tina Turner Album Discography
R&B
album / discography

Love Songs

Parlophone

R&B
album / discography

Tina Live

Manhattan

R&B
album / discography

Tina!

Capitol

R&B
album / discography

Double Best Collection

Double Best

R&B
album / discography

Evergreens

PID

R&B
R&B
R&B
album / discography

Country in My Soul

Witness [PG]

R&B
album / discography

Dues Paid

Disky

R&B
R&B
album / discography

All the Best

EMI

R&B
album / discography

Baby Take a Walk

Disky

R&B
album / discography

Back to Back

K-Tel Entertainment

R&B
album / discography

Country My Way

K-Tel Entertainment

R&B
album / discography

Twenty Four Seven

Virgin

R&B
album / discography

Dues Paid, Vol. 1

Frank Music

R&B
album / discography

Tina Sings Country

Hallmark

R&B
album / discography

Good Hearted Woman

Wagner

R&B
album / discography

Live in Europe

Alliance

R&B
album / discography

Soul Kiss

Beacon

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Wildest Dreams

Virgin

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Sing the Hits of Tina Turner

Singing Machine

R&B
R&B
album / discography

Simply the Best

Capitol

R&B
album / discography

Foreign Affair

Capitol

R&B
album / discography

Tina Live in Europe

Capitol

R&B
album / discography

Break Every Rule

Capitol

R&B
album / discography

Private Dancer

Capitol

R&B
album / discography

Love Explosion

United Artists

R&B
album / discography

Rough

United Artists

R&B
album / discography

Acid Queen

United Artists

R&B
album / discography

The Country of Tina Turner

United Artists

R&B
album / discography

Goes Country

Satellite Sounds

R&B
album / discography

Passport CD

Capitol

R&B