The Kinks
The Kinks Profile Photo

The Kinks

Famous As
Rock band
Birth Name
The Ravens
Birth Date
Aug 17, 1963
Birth Place
London, England
The Kinks Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Kinks

Sanctuary

Rock
album / discography

Kinks in Mono

Sanctury

Rock
album / discography

Paper Sleeve Box, Vol. 2

Disk Union

Rock
album / discography

Transmissions

Storming Music

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Paper Sleeve Box, Vol. 1

Disk Union

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Singles Collection

Sanctuary

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Marble Arch Years

Castle

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

It's the Kinks

Castle Pie

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

EP Collection

Essential

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits [Boxsets]

Deuce Boxsets

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits, Vol. 2

Prime Cuts

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

You Really Got Me/Kinda Kinks

Mobile Fidelity

Rock
album / discography

Remastered 1964-67

Essential

Rock
album / discography

God Save the Kinks

Castle

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Best & Kollektable

JVC Victor

Rock
album / discography

The Early Years

Castle

Rock
album / discography

Kinks-Size Collection

Alex Imports

Rock
album / discography

Phobia

Columbia

Rock
Rock
album / discography

UK Jive

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Road

MCA

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Kovers

PRT

Rock
album / discography

Think Visual

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Collection

Castle

Rock
album / discography

Word of Mouth

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Compleat Collection

Compleat

Rock
album / discography

Kollectables

PRT

Rock
Rock
album / discography

State of Confusion

Arista

Rock
Rock
album / discography

100 Minutes

PRT

Rock
album / discography

Spotlight

PRT

Rock
album / discography

Kinks Collection

Hallmark

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Low Budget

Arista

Rock
album / discography

Misfits

Arista

Rock
album / discography

20 Golden Greats

Ronco

Rock
album / discography

Sleepwalker

Arista

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Kink Kronikles

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Percy

Pye

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Golden Hour

Pye

Rock
album / discography

Live at Kelvin Hall

Reprise

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Sunny Afternoon

Marble Arch

Rock
album / discography

Face to Face

Reprise

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

United Kinksdom

Earmark

Rock
album / discography

The Kinks [Compilation]

Golden Guinea

Rock
album / discography

Kinkdom

Reprise

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Kink Kontroversy

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Kinks-Size

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Kinda Kinks [US]

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

You Really Got Me

Reprise

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Kinks

Pye

Rock
Rock