Tego Calderon
Tego Calderon Profile Photo

Tego Calderon

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Tegui Calderon Rosario
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1972
Birth Place
Santurce, Puerto Rico
Tego Calderon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Latin Urban Album "El Abayarde Contra-Ataca" -
2007 N Best Latin Rock, Alternative or Urban Album "The Underdog/El Subestimado" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Urban Music Album "El Que Sabe, Sabe" -
2015 N Best Urban Song "Dando Break" -
2008 N Best Urban Music Album "El Abayarde Contra-Ataca" -
2008 N Best Urban Song "Ni Fu Ni Fa" -