Suzanne Vega
Suzanne Vega Profile Photo

Suzanne Vega

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Suzanne Nadine Vega
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1959
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Suzanne Vega Album Discography
Folk
album / discography

Live at the Speakeasy

All Access

Folk
album / discography

Close-Up Vol. 4, Songs of Family

Amanuensis Prod.

Folk
album / discography

Close-Up Vol. 3, States of Being

Amanuensis Production

Folk
album / discography

Close-Up Vol. 2, People & Places

Amanuensis Productions

Folk
Folk
album / discography

Beauty & Crime

Blue Note

Folk
Folk
album / discography

Suzanne Vega/Solitude Standing

Universal Distribution

Folk
Folk
album / discography

Songs in Red and Gray

Uptown/Universal

Folk
Folk
Folk
album / discography

99.9 F°

A&M

Folk
Folk
Folk
album / discography

Suzanne Vega

A&M