Shannen Doherty
Shannen Doherty Profile Photo

Shannen Doherty

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Shannen Maria Doherty
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1971
Birth Place
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Shannen Doherty Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Genre TV Actress Charmed (1998) (TV) -
1999 N Best Genre TV Actress Charmed (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 N Best Young Actress Starring in a Television Series Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV) -
1991 N Best Young Actress Starring in a New Television Series Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV) -
1988 N Best Young Actress Starring in a Television Drama Series Our House (1986) (TV) -
1987 N Exceptional Performance By a Young Actress in a New Television, Comedy or Drama Series Our House (1986) (TV) -
1985 N Best Young Actress - Guest in a Television Series Airwolf (1984) (TV) -
1984 N Best Young Actress in a Drama Series Little House on the Prairie (1974) (TV) -
1983 N Best Young Actress in a Drama Series Little House on the Prairie (1974) (TV) -
1983 N Best Young Actress, Guest on a Series Father Murphy (1981) (TV) -