Sanaa Lathan Profile
Sanaa Lathan Profile Photo

Sanaa Lathan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sanaa McCoy Lathan
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1971
Birth Place
New York, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Monica Wright in "Love & Basketball" (2000)
Birth Name
Sanaa McCoy Lathan
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1971
Birth Place
New York, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Yale School of Drama
  • Graduated from the University of California, Berkeley with a degree in English
Father
Stan Lathan
Mother
Eleanor McCoy
Relation
Omar Epps (actor), Adewale Ogunleye (footballer), French Montana (rapper)
Sanaa Lathan News and Articles