Saffron Burrows
Saffron Burrows Profile Photo

Saffron Burrows

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Saffron Domini Burrows
Birth Date
Oct 22, 1972
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Saffron Burrows Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Favorite Actress - Newcomer (Internet Only) Deep Blue Sea (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) Candice Bergen, Christian Clemenson, Taraji P. Henson
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boston Legal (2004) (TV) Candice Bergen, Christian Clemenson, Taraji P. Henson