Rush Limbaugh
Rush Limbaugh Profile Photo

Rush Limbaugh

Famous As
Radio talk show host, commentator
Birth Name
Rush Hudson Limbaugh III
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1951
Birth Place
Cape Girardeau, Missouri, USA
Rush Limbaugh Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Network/Syndicated Personality of the Year - -
2005 W Network/Syndicated Personality of the Year - -
2000 W Network/Syndicated Personality of the Year "The Rush Limbaugh Show" -
1995 W Network/Syndicated Personality of the Year - -
1992 W Network/Syndicated Personality of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W - - -