Roselyn Sanchez
Roselyn Sanchez Profile Photo

Roselyn Sanchez

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Roselyn Sanchez Rodriguez
Birth Date
Apr 2, 1973
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Roselyn Sanchez Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite Movie Actress Drama/Adventure - -
2009 N Best Actress in Drama (Year in Television) Without a Trace (2005) (TV) -
2008 W Outstanding Actress in a Drama Television Series Without a Trace (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Television Series, Mini-Series, TV Movie Without a Trace (2005) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture Rush Hour 2 (2001) -
1998 N Outstanding Individual Performance in a Nationally Syndicated Drama Series Fame L.A. (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress - Television Kojak (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress - Television Devious Maids (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Without a Trace (2005) (TV) -