Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Profile Photo

Rob Lowe

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Robert Hepler Lowe
Birth Date
Mar 17, 1964
Birth Place
Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Rob Lowe Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical The Grinder (2015) (TV) -
2014 N Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie Behind the Candelabra (2013) (TV Movie) -
2001 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The West Wing (1999) -
2000 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama The West Wing (1999) -
1988 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Square Dance (1987) -
1984 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV Thursday's Child (1983) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Actor in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 W Worst Supporting Actor St. Elmo's Fire (1985) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Killing Kennedy (2013) (TV Movie) -
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) Martin Sheen, Mary-Louise Parker, Allison Janney
2002 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) Martin Sheen, John Spencer, Allison Janney
2001 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) John Spencer, Janel Moloney, Martin Sheen
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Supporting Actor of the Year in a Drama Series The West Wing (1999) -