Rachel Stevens Profile
Rachel Stevens Profile Photo

Rachel Stevens

Famous As
Singer, actress, composer
Birth Name
Rachel Lauren Stevens
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1978
Birth Place
Southgate, London, UK
Famous As
Singer, actress, composer
Popular for
Single "Some Girls" (2004)
Birth Name
Rachel Lauren Stevens
Birth Date
Apr 9, 1978
Birth Place
Southgate, London, UK
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Ashmole School in Southgate, London
  • Graduated from London School of Fashion
Father
Michael Stevens
Mother
Linda Stevens
Brother
Jason Stevens, Lee Stevens
Spouse
Alex Bourne (since 2-Aug-09)
Relation
Daniel Cohen (property developer), Jeremy Edwards (actor, engaged 14-Feb-02 - Jan 2004), Gavin Dein (son of Arsenal vice-chairman David Dein, 2004 - Aug 2005)
Daughter
Amelie (b. 16-Nov-10)
Rachel Stevens Video Gallery

I Said Never Again (But Here We Are)

video

So Good

video

Negotiate with Love

video

More More More

video

Funky Dory

video

Sweet Dreams My L.A. Ex (MTV TRL Live)

video