Peter Krause
Peter Krause Profile Photo

Peter Krause

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Peter William Krause
Birth Date
Aug 12, 1965
Birth Place
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Peter Krause Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Male Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline Parenthood (2010) (TV) -
2004 W Best Performance in a Drama Series (Multi-Episode Series) Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Michael C. Hall, Lauren Ambrose, Rachel Griffiths
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Michael C. Hall, Lauren Ambrose, Rachel Griffiths
2004 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Michael C. Hall, Lauren Ambrose, Rachel Griffiths
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
2003 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Michael C. Hall, Lauren Ambrose, Rachel Griffiths, Freddy Rodriguez
2002 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Michael C. Hall, Lauren Ambrose, Rachel Griffiths, Freddy Rodriguez
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Sports Night (1998) (TV) Felicity Huffman, Robert Guillaume, Sabrina Lloyd
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Siblings That Make You Grateful for Your Own Crazy Family Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Michael C. Hall, Lauren Ambrose
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Actor in a Quality Comedy Series Sports Night (1998) (TV) -