Paul Simon
Paul Simon Profile Photo

Paul Simon

Famous As
Folk rock singer, musician
Birth Name
Paul Frederic Simon
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1941
Birth Place
Newark Heights, New Jersey, USA
Paul Simon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Music, Original Song The Wild Thornberrys Movie (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Song The Wild Thornberrys Movie (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming Graceland Journey: Under African Skies (2012) -
1978 W Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special The Paul Simon Special (1977) (TV movie) Lorne Michaels, Chevy Chase
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Original Song - Motion Picture The Wild Thornberrys Movie (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 N Best Album of Original Score Written for a Motion Picture or Television Special One Trick Pony (1980) -
1969 W Best Original Score Written for a Motion Picture The Graduate (1967) Dave Grusin
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Performer - -