Ozuna
Ozuna Profile Photo

Ozuna

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Jan Carlos Ozuna Rosado
Birth Date
Mar 13, 1992
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Ozuna Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Artist - Latin - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Streaming Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Nicky Jam, Bad Bunny
2019 W Top Latin Album of the Year "Odisea" -
2019 W Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year, Male - -
2019 W Hot Latin Song of the Year, Vocal Event "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Nicky Jam, Bad Bunny
2019 W Hot Latin Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Nicky Jam, Bad Bunny
2019 W Artist of the Year - -
2019 W Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Male - -
2019 W Latin Rhythm Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2019 W Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "Odisea" -
2019 N Latin Rhythm Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Nicky Jam, Bad Bunny
2019 N Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "Aura" -
2019 N Top Latin Album of the Year "Aura" -
2019 N Songwriter of the Year - -
2019 N Streaming Song of the Year "El Farsante" Romeo Santos
2019 N Digital Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Nicky Jam, Bad Bunny
2019 N Airplay Song of the Year "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Nicky Jam, Bad Bunny
2018 N Latin Rhythm Album of the Year "Odisea" -
2018 N Latin Rhythm Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2018 N Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Male - -
2018 N Top Latin Album of the Year "Odisea" -
2018 N Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year, Male - -
2018 N Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Top Latin Artist - -
2019 W Top Latin Album "Aura" -
2019 W Top Latin Song "Te Bote" Casper Magico, Nio Garcia, Darell, Nicky Jam, Bad Bunny
2018 W Top Latin Artist - -
2018 W Top Latin Album "Odisea" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Male Artist - -
2019 N Best Urban Artist - -
2019 N Best Collaboration "Me Niego" Reik, Wisin
2019 N Best Collaboration "Criminal" Natti Natasha
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Latin Artist of the Year - -
2018 W Best New Latin Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Song - Urban "Vaina Loca" Manuel Turizo
2019 N Favorite Album - Urban " Aura" -
2019 N Favorite Artist - Urban - -
2019 N Favorite Song - Pop "Imposible" Luis Fonsi
2019 N Favorite Artist - Male - -
2019 N Album of the Year "Aura" -
2019 N Artist of the Year - -
2018 W Favorite Album - Urban "Odisea" -
2018 W Favorite Artist - Urban - -
2018 W Album of the Year "Odisea" -
2018 N Favorite Artist - Male - -
2018 N Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Urban Song "Baila Baila Baila" Vicente Saavedra
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Latin Artist of 2018 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Tour of the Year "Aura Tour" -
2019 W Urban Male artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Latin Song "Baila Baila Baila (Remix)" Daddy Yankee, J Balvin, Farruko, Anuel AA
2019 N Choice Latin Song "Te Robare" Nicky Jam