Michael Owen Profile
Michael Owen Profile Photo

Michael Owen

Famous As
Footballer
Birth Name
Michael James Owen
Birth Date
Dec 14, 1979
Birth Place
Chester, England, UK
Famous As
Footballer
Popular for
With Liverpool won the UEFA Cup, FA Cup and Football League Cup in 2001
Birth Name
Michael James Owen
Birth Date
Dec 14, 1979
Birth Place
Chester, England, UK
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Rector Drew Primary School in Hawarden, Wales
  • Attended Hawarden High School, Flintshire, North Wales
Father
Terry Owen
Mother
Jeanette
Sister
Karen
Spouse
Louise Bonsall (since 24-Jun-05)
Son
James Michael Owen (b. 6-Feb-06)
Daughter
Gemma Rose Owen (b. 1-May-03), Emily May Owen (b. 29-Oct-07), Jessica (b. 26-Feb-10)