Melanie Lynskey Profile
Melanie Lynskey Profile Photo

Melanie Lynskey

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melanie Jayne Lynskey
Birth Date
May 16, 1977
Birth Place
New Plymouth, New Zealand
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Rose in TV series "Two and a Half Men" (2003)
Birth Name
Melanie Jayne Lynskey
Birth Date
May 16, 1977
Birth Place
New Plymouth, New Zealand
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
New Zealander
Education
  • Attended New Plymouth Girls' High School
  • Attended Victoria University in Wellington, New Zealand
Spouse
Jimmi Simpson (actor, since 14-Apr-07, filed for divorce)
Melanie Lynskey News and Articles