Martha Plimpton
Martha Plimpton Profile Photo

Martha Plimpton

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Martha Campbell Plimpton
Birth Date
Nov 16, 1970
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Martha Plimpton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Raising Hope (2010) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Raising Hope (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series The Good Wife (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Raising Hope (2010) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Best Supporting Female Shy People (1987) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Best Young Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Running on Empty (1988) -
1988 N Best Young Female Superstar in Motion Pictures The Mosquito Coast (1986) -
1986 N Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress - Motion Picture The Goonies (1985) -