Mark Harmon
Mark Harmon Profile Photo

Mark Harmon

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas Mark Harmon
Birth Date
Sep 2, 1951
Birth Place
Burbank, California, USA
Mark Harmon Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series The West Wing (2002) (TV) -
1977 N Outstanding Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Comedy or Drama Special Eleanor and Franklin: The White House Years (1977) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Reasonable Doubts (1991) (TV) -
1992 N Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Reasonable Doubts (1991) (TV) -
1988 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV After the Promise (1987) (TV Movie) -
1987 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV The Deliberate Stranger (1986) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite TV Crime Drama Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite TV Crime Drama Actor - -
2015 N Favorite TV Icon - -
2014 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actor - -
2010 N Favorite TV Drama Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Chicago Hope (1994) (TV) Adam Arkin, Peter Berg, Hector Elizondo
1997 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Chicago Hope (1994) (TV) Adam Arkin, Peter Berg, Hector Elizondo
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Television (At 6253 Hollywood Blvd.) - -