Lewis Hamilton
Lewis Hamilton Profile Photo

Lewis Hamilton

Famous As
Formula One racing driver
Birth Name
Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1985
Birth Place
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
Lewis Hamilton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Driver - -
2015 N Best International Athlete - -
2015 N Best Driver - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Sportsman of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Breakthrough of the Year - -