Leona Lewis
Leona Lewis Profile Photo

Leona Lewis

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Leona Louise Lewis
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1985
Birth Place
Islington, London, England, UK
Leona Lewis Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Shooting Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2009 N British Single "Better in Time" -
2008 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2008 N British Album "Spirit" -
2008 N British Breakthrough Act - -
2008 N British Single "Bleeding Love" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best International Female Artist (Beste Kunstlerin International Rock/Pop) - -
2009 N Best International Newcomer (Bester Newcomer International) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Record of the Year "Bleeding Love" -
2009 N Best Female Pop Vocal Performance "Bleeding Love" -
2009 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Spirit" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Selling UK Single "A Moment Like This" John Reid, Jorgen Eloffson (songwriters)
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best UK Act - -
2008 W Best Video "Bleeding Love" -
2008 W Best Album "Spirit" -
2008 N Best UK Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Female - -
2008 W Best UK Act - -
2008 N Europe's Favorite Act - -
2008 N Album of the Year "Spirit" -
2008 N Act of 2008 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N International Revelation of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Worst Album "Spirit" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice Music: Breakout Artist - -
2008 N Choice Music: Love Song "Bleeding Love" -